November 19 – December 2.
OUA-EMF 2018
OUA Electroacoustic Music Festival 2018
November 22-23-24, 2018.
@Osaka University of Arts.
Day 01 November 22
Program 01
start 13:20 @ Experimental Dome
Live performance by students 01
Program 02
start 16:40 @ Art Hall
Acousmatic Concert by students 01
Day 02 November 23
Program 03
start 10:50 @ Experimental Dome
Call For Works 2018
Program 04
start 12:20 @ Experimental Dome
Special event “Tsukutte WakuWaku DenOnMatsuri!”
Program 05
start 13:20 @ Experimental Dome
Live performance by students 02
Program 06
start 15:40 @ Experimental Dome
Guest Live performance. Guest: Tamako Katsufuji
Program 07
start 17:00 @ Art Hall
Acousmatic Concert by students 02
Day 03 November 24
Program 08
start 10:50 @ Experimental Dome
Call For Works 2018
Program 09
start 12:20 @ Experimental Dome
Special event: Visual Collaboration
Program 10
start 13:25 @ Art Hall
Acousmatic Concert by students 03
Program 11
start 14:30 @ Experimental Dome
Live performance by students 03
Program 12
start 16:40 @ Experimental Dome
Guest Live performance. Guest: Katsura Mouri
November 23, Program 03 / start 10:50 @ Experimental Dome
November 24, Program 08 / start 10:50 @ Experimental Dome
1. Primrose Hill by Olli Smith
2. Metopia Data Dust by Eva Sjuve
3. InOut by Roberto Zanata
4. Voyage by Jakub Polaczyk
5. Postcards from North and South by Rikhardur H. Fridriksson
6. Qu-Extensions by Seth Rozanoff
7. Rebirth by Paolo Pastorino
8. Valleribe (Edit) by David Madden
9. Sk(etch) by Leah Reid
10. Peyotl by Vervisch Toco
11. Miniature No. 1 by Joo Won Prk
12. Mikrokosmika by Alejandro Brianza
13. Transchem by Hannah Hitchen
14. Jardines de Tiempo y Lluvia… a Emilio Lledó by Gil Miguel Monteagudo Ruiz
15. epilepsy is a serious matter guys by Sebastian Gafencu
16. SONOM by Massimo Vito Avantaggiato
17. Arab Autumn by Halaka Bassam
18. fail_better [fluffball] by Devin Barone [DVB]
19. 03-30 by Devin Barone [DVB]
20. Carved Stone by AntonioRussek
21. NAICM (New International Airport of Mexico City) by Fernando Abaroa Willis
22. Badminton Bis by Ana Dall’Ara-Majek
23. Fotografías Sonoras by Raphael Isay Ramirez Guillen
24. Water-Strück by Martín Alonso
25. Erosa by Gerardo De Pasquale